友情链接:6 新葡京网站 新葡京官网 新葡京娱乐 新葡京国际娱乐 新葡京官方网站 新葡京游戏 新葡京集团 新葡京网址 澳门新葡京网 新葡京网 新葡京娱乐场 新葡京官方网址 新葡京注册 新葡京国际 新葡京开户 澳门新葡京注册 澳门线上新葡京 澳门新葡京导航 澳门新葡京手机开户 澳门新葡京手机网址 新葡京网站 新葡京官网 新葡京娱乐 新葡京免费注册 新葡京官方网站 新葡京免费开户 新葡京集团 新葡京网址 澳门新葡京网 新葡京手机注册 新葡京娱乐场 新葡京手机开户 新葡京会员注册 新葡京国际 新葡京会员开户
Privacy - Thermitech | Thermitech
Call: 023 8026 8986

Privacy

The Thermitech website is owned and managed by Thermitech Ltd who consider Internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance. Thermitech Ltd complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. We have registered with and notified the Data Protection Commissioner of our practice affecting personal data.

personal information

Due to the nature of the service the Thermitech site is providing users will be asked where required to provide personal information to register for a service. You may choose not to provide us with this information; however, this may limit our ability to provide you with a specific service or offer you personalised content.

Please note that all the information you provide to Thermitech Ltd will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

Occasionally we will send you email newsletters to provide information on the subject areas selected on your registration form. It is our policy only to send email to customers who give us permission to do so. Our site provides you with the opportunity to “opt-out” of receiving communications from Thermitech at the time we ask you for this information. In addition, whenever we contact you via email, we will also have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future emails from us if you so choose.

Other companies that are linked to our site may collect information about you when you visit their site. Thermitech Ltd are not able to control the collection of this information. You should contact these advertisers or content providers directly if you have any questions about their use of this information.

sharing of data

Thermitech Ltd will not disclose any of your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith, that the law requires it or that the rights or property of the Thermitech website need to be protected.

links to other websites

The Thermitech website contains links to other sites not affiliated with Thermitech Ltd. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Thermitech Ltd cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these unaffiliated websites.